Search the Organism

By Scientific name OR the Taxon ID

Scientific Name / Taxon ID

 

Search result

or

Go to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Aspergillus kawachii (strain NBRC 4308) (White koji mold) (Aspergillus awamori var. kawachi) 
  Avian erythroblastosis virus (strain ts167) 
  Austrocedrus chilensis (Chilean cedar) (Thuja chilensis) 
  Aureobasidium pullulans EXF-150 
  Aureobasidium melanogenum CBS 110374 
  Aureobasidium namibiae CBS 147.97 
  Aureobasidium subglaciale (strain EXF-2481) (Aureobasidium pullulans var. subglaciale) 
  Anatid alphaherpesvirus 1 
  Agrotis segetum granulosis virus (AsGV) (Agrotis segetum granulovirus) 
  Aspergillus wentii DTO 134E9 
  Acanthamoeba polyphaga lentillevirus 
  Apostasia shenzhenica 
  Aspergillus bombycis 
  Aeluropus littoralis 
  Acacia argyrophylla 
  Aspergillus luchuensis (strain CBS 106.47) 
  Aspergillus glaucus CBS 516.65 
  Aspergillus oryzae (strain 3.042) (Yellow koji mold) 
  Amaranthus cruentus (Purple amaranth) (Amaranthus paniculatus) 
  Abelson murine leukemia virus 
  Avian erythroblastosis virus 
  Avian erythroblastosis virus (strain S13) 
  Avian leukosis virus (ALV) 
  Avian retrovirus MH2 
  Avian retrovirus IC10 
  Avian sarcoma virus (strain PR2257) 
  Avian sarcoma virus (strain PRCII) 
  Avian sarcoma virus (strain S1) 
  Avian sarcoma virus (strain S2) 
  Avian sarcoma virus (strain Y73) 
  Avian rous-associated virus type 1 
  Arabidopsis kamchatica subsp. kamchatica 
  Allionia incarnata (Trailing four o'clock) 
  Anncaliia algerae PRA109 
  Aspergillus turcosus 
  Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot amaranth) (Redroot pigweed) 
  Azadirachta indica (Neem tree) (Melia azadirachta) 
  Acanthamoeba polyphaga moumouvirus 
  Ammopiptanthus mongolicus 
  Anthracocystis flocculosa PF-1 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus Br0604L 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus Can0610SP 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus Canal-1 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus GM0701.1 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus MN0810.1 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus NE-JV-2 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus NE-JV-3 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus NTS-1 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus OR0704.3 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus TN603.4.2 
  Acanthocystis turfacea Chlorella virus WI0606 
  Anncaliia algerae PRA339 
  Amborella trichopoda 
  Annona muricata (Soursop) 
  Aspergillus welwitschiae 
  Aspergillus phoenicis ATCC 13157 
  Adiantum capillus-veneris (Maidenhair fern) 
  Angiopteris evecta (Mule's foot fern) (Polypodium evectum) 
  Aspergillus ochraceoroseus 
  Aspergillus flavus (strain ATCC MYA-384 / AF70) 
  Aspergillus campestris IBT 28561 
  Aspergillus ochraceoroseus IBT 24754 
  Aspergillus parasiticus (strain ATCC 56775 / NRRL 5862 / SRRC 143 / SU-1) 
  Aspergillus vadensis (strain CBS 113365 / IMI 142717 / IBT 24658) 
  Aspergillus eucalypticola (strain CBS 122712 / IBT 29274) 
  Aspergillus uvarum CBS 121591 
  Aspergillus ibericus CBS 121593 
  Aspergillus sclerotiicarbonarius (strain CBS 121057 / IBT 28362) 
  Aspergillus lacticoffeatus (strain CBS 101883) 
  Aspergillus violaceofuscus CBS 115571 
  Aspergillus saccharolyticus JOP 1030-1 
  Aspergillus nomius NRRL 13137 
  Astragalus propinquus 
  Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis 
  Alternaria sp. MG1 
  Alangium chinense (Chinese alangium) (Stylidium chinense) 
  Adoxophyes orana granulovirus (AoGV) 
  Arachis diogoi 
  Anaeromyces robustus 
  Ageratina adenophora 
  Aerva persica 
  Akania lucens 
  Araucaria sp. BC-2016 
  Aspergillus mulundensis 
  Amphiamblys sp. WSBS2006 
  Akkermansia sp. 
  Acidimicrobiaceae bacterium 
  Anaerolineaceae bacterium 
  Armatimonadetes bacterium 
  Alsophila podophylla 
  Alsophila spinulosa 
  Aciduliprofundum sp. 
  Aspergillus sclerotialis 
  Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus (APMV) 
  Aquilegia coerulea (Rocky mountain columbine) 
  Alternanthera sessilis 
  Acacia mangium (Back wattle) (Racosperma mangium) 
  Arachis hypogaea subsp. hypogaea 
  Anthurium andraeanum (Flamingo lily) 
  Amentotaxus argotaenia (Chinese flowering yew) (Podocarpus argotaenia) 
  Acorus americanus (Sweetflag) (Acorus calamus var. americanus) 
  Avian leukosis virus RSA (RSV-SRA) (Rous sarcoma virus (strain Schmidt-Ruppin A)) 
  Asparagus densiflorus 
  Antonospora locustae (Microsporidian parasite) (Nosema locustae) 
  Anolis carolinensis (Green anole) (American chameleon) 
  Ashbya gossypii (strain ATCC 10895 / CBS 109.51 / FGSC 9923 / NRRL Y-1056) (Yeast) (Eremothecium gossypii) 
  Alternaria brassicicola (Dark leaf spot agent) 
  Ancylostoma caninum (Dog hookworm) 
  Aspergillus lentulus 
  Amaranthus tricolor (Joseph's coat) (Amaranthus gangeticus) 
  Anagrapha falcifera MNPV 
  Auxenochlorella protothecoides (Green microalga) (Chlorella protothecoides) 
  Aspergillus rambellii 
  Anticarsia gemmatalis nuclear polyhedrosis virus (AgMNPV) 
  Asteromonas gracilis 
  Avian retrovirus RPL30 
  Acanthocystis turfacea chlorella virus 1 
  Anthoceros punctatus (Hornwort) 
  Alternanthera ficoidea 
  Atropa belladonna (Belladonna) (Deadly nightshade) 
  Aspergillus flavus (strain ATCC 200026 / FGSC A1120 / NRRL 3357 / JCM 12722 / SRRC 167) 
  Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain NAm1 / WU24) (Darling's disease fungus) (Histoplasma capsulatum) 
  Aspergillus terreus (strain NIH 2624 / FGSC A1156) 
  Aspergillus clavatus (strain ATCC 1007 / CBS 513.65 / DSM 816 / NCTC 3887 / NRRL 1) 
  Aristida stricta 
  Alnus glutinosa (European alder) (Betula alnus var. glutinosa) 
  Atriplex rosea (Arage) (Tumbling saltweed) 
  Arundo donax (Giant reed) (Donax arundinaceus) 
  Actinidia chinensis (Kiwi) (Yangtao) 
  Artogeia rapae granulovirus 
  Arabidopsis thaliana (Mouse-ear cress) 
  Aotus nancymaae (Ma's night monkey) 
  Atrichum angustatum 
  Aspergillus niger (strain ATCC 1015 / CBS 113.46 / FGSC A1144 / LSHB Ac4 / NCTC 3858a / NRRL 328 / USDA 3528.7) 
  Arachis hypogaea (Peanut) 
  Avian sarcoma virus PR2257/16 
  Aextoxicon punctatum 
  Agastache rugosa (Korean mint) (Lophanthus rugosus) 
  Azolla caroliniana (mosquito fern) 
  Amphimedon queenslandica (Sponge) 
  Aspergillus ustus 
  Angelica archangelica (Angelica) (Archangelica officinalis) 
  Aspergillus candidus 
  Aspergillus glaucus (Eurotium herbariorum) 
  Argyrochosma nivea 
  Antirrhinum majus (Garden snapdragon) 
  Aspergillus rugulosus (Emericella rugulosa) 
  Anthoceros agrestis 
  Aspergillus niger (strain CBS 513.88 / FGSC A1513) 
  Anopheles darlingi (Mosquito) 
  Aureococcus anophagefferens (Harmful bloom alga) 
  Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain G186AR / H82 / ATCC MYA-2454 / RMSCC 2432) (Darling's disease fungus) (Histoplasma capsulatum) 
  Avena sativa (Oat) 
  Aspergillus calidoustus 
  Aegilops speltoides (Goatgrass) (Triticum speltoides) 
  Autographa californica nuclear polyhedrosis virus (AcMNPV) 
  Ananas comosus (Pineapple) (Ananas ananas) 
  Allium cepa (Onion) 
  Acacia koa 
  Allium sativum (Garlic) 
  Astragalus sinicus (Chinese milk vetch) 
  Armillaria ostoyae 
  Anisacanthus quadrifidus 
  Aspergillus taichungensis 
  Asclepias syriaca (Common milkweed) 
  Ajellomyces capsulatus (Darling's disease fungus) (Histoplasma capsulatum) 
  Acremonium chrysogenum (Cephalosporium acremonium) 
  Arabis alpina (Alpine rock-cress) 
  Aspergillus niger 
  Aspergillus oryzae (strain ATCC 42149 / RIB 40) (Yellow koji mold) 
  Amelanchier canadensis 
  Allamanda cathartica (Yellow allamanda) 
  Asclepias curassavica (Tropical milkweed) 
  Arthroderma gypseum (strain ATCC MYA-4604 / CBS 118893) (Microsporum gypseum) 
  Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain H88) (Darling's disease fungus) (Histoplasma capsulatum) 
  Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain H143) (Darling's disease fungus) (Histoplasma capsulatum) 
  Allium commutatum 
  Argemone mexicana (Mexican prickly poppy) 
  Arthroderma otae (strain ATCC MYA-4605 / CBS 113480) (Microsporum canis) 
  Acanthamoeba castellanii mamavirus 
  Aureobasidium pullulans (Black yeast) (Pullularia pullulans) 
  Ajellomyces dermatitidis (strain ER-3 / ATCC MYA-2586) (Blastomyces dermatitidis) 
  Alternaria alternata (Alternaria rot fungus) (Torula alternata) 
  Acidianus hospitalis 
  Araucaria cunninghamii (Hoop pine) (Moreton Bay pine) 
  Aspergillus cristatus 
  Ardisia humilis 
  Arabidopsis lyrata (Lyre-leaved rock-cress) (Arabis lyrata) 
  Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii (strain JB137-S8 / ATCC MYA-4627 / FGSC 10392) (White button mushroom) 
  Apocynum androsaemifolium (Spreading dogbane) 
  Ascaris suum (Pig roundworm) (Ascaris lumbricoides) 
  Arabidopsis kamchatica subsp. kawasakiana 
  Actaea racemosa (Black cohosh) (Cimicifuga racemosa) 
  Astragalus membranaceus (Membranous milk-vetch) (Phaca membranacea) 
  Aplysia californica (California sea hare) 
  Ajellomyces dermatitidis (strain ATCC 18188 / CBS 674.68) (Blastomyces dermatitidis) 
  Aspergillus arachidicola 
  Arthroderma benhamiae (strain ATCC MYA-4681 / CBS 112371) (Trichophyton mentagrophytes) 
  Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872 
  Acyrthosiphon pisum (Pea aphid) 
  Amanita thiersii Skay4041 
  Aedes aegypti (Yellowfever mosquito) (Culex aegypti) 
  Anopheles gambiae (African malaria mosquito) 
  Auricularia subglabra (strain TFB-10046 / SS5) (White-rot fungus) (Auricularia delicata (strain TFB10046)) 
  Arthrobotrys dactyloides (Nematode-trapping fungus) 
  Apis mellifera (Honeybee) 
  Arthrobotrys oligospora (strain ATCC 24927 / CBS 115.81 / DSM 1491) (Nematode-trapping fungus) (Didymozoophaga oligospora) 
  Acidomyces richmondensis BFW 
  Aspergillus brasiliensis (strain CBS 101740 / IMI 381727 / IBT 21946) 
  Aspergillus tubingensis (strain CBS 134.48) 
  Asplenium wrightii 
  Avian erythroblastosis virus (strain ES4) 
  Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata (Lyre-leaved rock-cress) 
  Ateline herpesvirus 3 (AtHV-3) (Herpesvirus ateles) 
  Acremonium chrysogenum (strain ATCC 11550 / CBS 779.69 / DSM 880 / JCM 23072 / IMI 49137) 
  Amorphotheca resinae ATCC 22711 
  Acacia pycnantha 
  Anas platyrhynchos (Mallard) (Anas boschas) 
  Austrotaxus spicata 
  Absidia repens 
  Atelerix albiventris (Middle-African hedgehog) (Four-toed hedgehog) 
  Acer sp. QW06005 
  Ateles geoffroyi (Black-handed spider monkey) (Geoffroy's spider monkey) 
  Ailuropoda melanoleuca (Giant panda) 
  Athrotaxis cupressoides (Pencil pine)