Search the Organism

By Scientific name OR the Taxon ID

Scientific Name / Taxon ID

 

Search result

or

Go to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Bovine herpesvirus 4 (BoHV-4) (Movar virus) 
  Beauveria brongniartii RCEF 3172 
  Brassica oleracea var. oleracea 
  Boerhavia coccinea 
  Blastomyces silveriae 
  Blastopirellula marina 
  Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici 96224 
  Botryosphaeria parva (strain UCR-NP2) (Grapevine canker fungus) (Neofusicoccum parvum) 
  Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain BcDW1) (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis cinerea) 
  Blastocystis hominis 
  Byssochlamys spectabilis (strain No. 5 / NBRC 109023) (Paecilomyces variotii) 
  Bazzania trilobata (Greater whipwort) (Jungermannia trilobata) 
  Bacillus anthracis 
  Brassica rapa subsp. oleifera (Biennial turnip rape) 
  Botryococcus terribilis 
  Brachypodium distachyon (Purple false brome) (Trachynia distachya) 
  Beta vulgaris (Sugar beet) 
  Blastomyces percursus 
  Buddleja lindleyana 
  Boswellia sacra 
  Beauveria bassiana (White muscardine disease fungus) (Tritirachium shiotae) 
  Begonia sp. BC-2016 
  Bergenia sp. BC-2016 
  Boerhavia sp. BC-2016 
  Buddleja sp. BC-2016 
  Bambusina borreri 
  Blastopirellula sp. 
  Bauhinia tomentosa 
  Bifidobacterium longum (strain NCC 2705) 
  Bischofia javanica 
  Borya sphaerocephala 
  Bacillus subtilis (strain 168) 
  Bombyx mori nuclear polyhedrosis virus (BmNPV) 
  Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain BTAi1 / ATCC BAA-1182) 
  Bambusa balcooa 
  Bionectria ochroleuca (Gliocladium roseum) 
  Bangia atropurpurea (Purple sea scum) 
  Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain B05.10) (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis cinerea) 
  Blumeria graminis (Powdery mildew) (Oidium monilioides) 
  Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (Sea beet) (Beta maritima) 
  Bovine alphaherpesvirus 5 
  Brassica juncea (Indian mustard) (Sinapis juncea) 
  Brassica napus (Rape) 
  Brassica nigra (Black mustard) (Sinapis nigra) 
  Brassica oleracea var. viridis (Flowering kale) (Brassica oleracea var. acephala) 
  Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra (Chinese kale) (Brassica alboglabra) 
  Brassica oleracea var. capitata (Cabbage) 
  Bryum argenteum 
  Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis (strain JEL423) 
  Botryotinia fuckeliana (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis cinerea) 
  Blastobotrys adeninivorans (Yeast) (Arxula adeninivorans) 
  Bifidobacterium sp. 
  Bathycoccus prasinos 
  Bambusa multiplex var. riviereorum 
  Batis maritima (Maritime saltwort) 
  Blastomyces dermatitidis ATCC 26199 
  Bovine herpesvirus 1.2 (strain ST) (BoHV-1) (Infectious bovine rhinotracheitis virus) 
  Blastocystis sp. subtype 1 (strain ATCC 50177 / NandII) 
  Blastocladiella emersonii (Aquatic fungus) 
  Brassica rapa subsp. pekinensis (Chinese cabbage) (Brassica pekinensis) 
  Bituminaria bituminosa 
  Brugmansia sanguinea 
  Blastomyces gilchristii (strain SLH14081) (Blastomyces dermatitidis) 
  Bacillus cereus (strain 03BB102) 
  Babesia bovis 
  Brugia malayi (Filarial nematode worm) 
  Bombyx mandarina nucleopolyhedrovirus 
  Beauveria bassiana (strain ARSEF 2860) (White muscardine disease fungus) (Tritirachium shiotae) 
  Bixa orellana (Lipstick tree) 
  Bacillus clausii (strain KSM-K16) 
  Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis (strain JAM81 / FGSC 10211) (Frog chytrid fungus) 
  Brassica cretica (Mustard) 
  Bombyx mori (Silk moth) 
  Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet) (Amphioxus) 
  Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Common lancelet) (Amphioxus lanceolatum) 
  Bovine herpesvirus type 1.1 
  Bassia scoparia (Summer cypress) (Kochia scoparia) 
  Bacopa caroliniana 
  Bipolaris oryzae ATCC 44560 
  Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis (Pak-choi) (Brassica chinensis) 
  Babjeviella inositovora NRRL Y-12698 
  Bos taurus (Bovine) 
  Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain T4) (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis cinerea)