Search the Organism

By Scientific name OR the Taxon ID

Scientific Name / Taxon ID

 

Search result

or

Go to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Daldinia sp. EC12 
  Drechslerella stenobrocha 248 
  Deparia lancea (False spleenwort) (Asplenium lanceum) 
  Drypetes deplanchei 
  Dacrydium balansae 
  Diaporthe ampelina 
  Dimocarpus longan 
  Dactylellina haptotyla (strain CBS 200.50) (Nematode-trapping fungus) (Monacrosporium haptotylum) 
  Daedalea quercina L-15889 
  Desmochloris halophila 
  Diphasiastrum digitatum (Fan clubmoss) (Lycopodium digitatum) 
  Dendrobium officinale 
  Delphinium hybrid cultivar 
  Diaporthe helianthi 
  Dendropemon caribaeus 
  Dennstaedtia davallioides 
  Daphne giraldii 
  Dacryopinax primogenitus (strain DJM 731) (Brown rot fungus) 
  Dacrycarpus compactus 
  Deltaproteobacteria bacterium 
  Diplodia corticola 
  Dryopteris amurensis 
  Dryopteris expansa 
  Dunaliella primolecta 
  Debaryomyces hansenii (strain ATCC 36239 / CBS 767 / JCM 1990 / NBRC 0083 / IGC 2968) (Yeast) (Torulaspora hansenii) 
  Dunaliella salina (Green alga) (Protococcus salinus) 
  Deerpox virus (strain Mule deer/United States/W-848-83/1983) (DPV) 
  Deerpox virus (strain W-1170-84) (DPV) 
  Dennstaedtia punctilobula (Hay-scented fern) (Nephrodium punctilobum) 
  Dipteris conjugata 
  Dicranum scoparium (Broom moss) 
  Davallia solida var. fejeensis (Lacy rabbit's foot fern) (Davallia fejeensis) 
  Datisca glomerata (Durango root) 
  Datura metel (Devil's trumpet) (Datura fastuosa) 
  Dianthus caryophyllus (Carnation) (Clove pink) 
  Dasypyrum villosum 
  Daucus carota (Wild carrot) 
  Diospyros malabarica 
  Digitalis purpurea (Common foxglove) 
  Desmidium aptogonum 
  Dendrobium candidum 
  Dictyostelium discoideum (Slime mold) 
  Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura (Fruit fly) 
  Deparia lobatocrenata 
  Danaea nodosa 
  Debaryomyces hansenii (Yeast) (Torulaspora hansenii) 
  Dekkera bruxellensis (Brettanomyces custersii) 
  Dictyostelium purpureum (Slime mold) 
  Dryas octopetala 
  Debaryomyces fabryi 
  Dugesia japonica (Planarian) 
  Diplazium wichurae 
  Daphnia pulex (Water flea) 
  Drosophila ananassae (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila erecta (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila grimshawi (Hawaiian fruit fly) (Idiomyia grimshawi) 
  Drosophila melanogaster (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila mojavensis (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila persimilis (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila sechellia (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila simulans (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila virilis (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila yakuba (Fruit fly) 
  Drosophila willistoni (Fruit fly) 
  Dichomitus squalens (strain LYAD-421) (Western red white-rot fungus) 
  Daucus carota subsp. sativus (Carrot) 
  Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio) 
  Diplazium dilatatum (Lady fern) 
  Draba aizoides 
  Didelphis virginiana (North American opossum) (Didelphis marsupialis virginiana) 
  Dasypus novemcinctus (Nine-banded armadillo) 
  Diplocarpon rosae 
  Drechmeria coniospora