Search the Organism

By Scientific name OR the Taxon ID

Scientific Name / Taxon ID

 

Search result

or

Go to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Streptomyces coelicolor (strain ATCC BAA-471 / A3(2) / M145) 
  Suid alphaherpesvirus 1 
  Saimiriine herpesvirus 1 (strain MV-5-4-PSL) (SaHV-1) (Marmoset herpesvirus) 
  Spodoptera exigua multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus 
  Saccharomyces eubayanus (Yeast) 
  Sporothrix insectorum RCEF 264 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae x Saccharomyces kudriavzevii (strain VIN7) (Yeast) 
  Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803 / Kazusa) 
  Sabal bermudana 
  Sesuvium verrucosum 
  Saprolegnia diclina (strain VS20) 
  Saccharomyces arboricola (strain H-6 / AS 2.3317 / CBS 10644) (Yeast) 
  Sundacarpus amarus (Black pine) (Podocarpus amarus) 
  Senecio squalidus (Oxford ragwort) 
  Salix acutifolia 
  Suaeda salsa (Seepweed) (Chenopodium salsum) 
  Salix suchowensis 
  Stachybotrys chartarum (strain CBS 109288 / IBT 7711) (Toxic black mold) (Stilbospora chartarum) 
  Sphagnum lescurii 
  Stachybotrys chlorohalonata (strain IBT 40285) 
  Saccharum hybrid cultivar 
  Streptococcus thermophilus 
  Streptococcus pneumoniae 
  Sodiomyces alkalinus F11 
  Sistotremastrum niveocremeum HHB9708 
  Smittium megazygosporum 
  Smittium mucronatum 
  Syncephalastrum racemosum (Filamentous fungus) 
  Selaginella willdenowii 
  Sporothrix schenckii (strain ATCC 58251 / de Perez 2211183) (Rose-picker's disease fungus) 
  Sporothrix brasiliensis 5110 
  Spirotaenia minuta 
  Sclerotinia borealis (strain F-4128) 
  Saccharum hybrid cultivar Yacheng05-179 
  Solanum bulbocastanum (Wild potato) 
  Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 4 (strain ATCC BAA-334 / TIGR4) 
  Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6) 
  Salvia sp. BC-2016 
  Symphoricarpos sp. BC-2016 
  Sphaerozosma laeve 
  Sinningia tuberosa 
  Selaginella wallacei 
  Streptomyces griseus 
  Solanum lycopersicum var. cerasiforme 
  Sulfolobus sp. SCGC AB-777_G05 
  Sulfolobus sp. SCGC AB-777_G06 
  Sulfolobus sp. SCGC AB-777_L09 
  Sulfolobales archaeon SCGC AB-777_J03 
  Syntrichia caninervis 
  Sphaceloma murrayae 
  Sesuvium portulacastrum (Shoreline sea purslane) (Portulaca portulacastrum) 
  Solanum virginianum 
  Salvia miltiorrhiza (Chinese sage) 
  Saccharomyces kudriavzevii (strain ATCC MYA-4449 / AS 2.2408 / CBS 8840 / NBRC 1802 / NCYC 2889) (Yeast) 
  Sisyrinchium angustifolium (Narrowleaf blue eyed grass) 
  Saccharomyces sp. 'boulardii' 
  Staurodesmus convergens 
  Schizopora paradoxa 
  Schizosaccharomyces pombe (strain 972 / ATCC 24843) (Fission yeast) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain RM11-1a) (Baker's yeast) 
  Solanum pennellii (Tomato) (Lycopersicon pennellii) 
  Staurastrum sebaldii 
  Sporothrix schenckii (Rose-picker's disease fungus) 
  Swinepox virus (strain Swine/Nebraska/17077-99/1999) (SWPV) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain YJM789) (Baker's yeast) 
  Scheffersomyces stipitis (strain ATCC 58785 / CBS 6054 / NBRC 10063 / NRRL Y-11545) (Yeast) (Pichia stipitis) 
  Sulfolobus acidocaldarius (strain ATCC 33909 / DSM 639 / JCM 8929 / NBRC 15157 / NCIMB 11770) 
  Strobilanthes dyeriana 
  Stangeria eriopus (Natal grass cycad) (Lomaria eriopus) 
  Sanguinaria canadensis (Bloodroot) 
  Spinacia oleracea (Spinach) 
  Spodoptera litura granulovirus 
  Saccharomycodes ludwigii 
  Sinapis alba (White mustard) (Brassica hirta) 
  Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 2 (strain D39 / NCTC 7466) 
  Solanum lasiophyllum 
  Sphaerocarpos texanus 
  Stichococcus bacillaris 
  Silene latifolia (White campion) (Bladder campion) 
  Syntrichia ruralis (Great hairy screw-moss) (Tortula ruralis) 
  Sesbania rostrata 
  Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis (Bolivian squirrel monkey) 
  Sansevieria trifasciata (snake plant) 
  Silene conica (Striped corn catchfly) (Pleconax conica) 
  Silene noctiflora (night-flowering catchfly) 
  Schizosaccharomyces japonicus (strain yFS275 / FY16936) (Fission yeast) 
  Solanum lycopersicum (Tomato) (Lycopersicon esculentum) 
  Solanum peruvianum (Peruvian tomato) (Lycopersicon peruvianum) 
  Solanum chilense (Tomato) (Lycopersicon chilense) 
  Solanum pimpinellifolium (Currant tomato) (Lycopersicon pimpinellifolium) 
  Solanum chacoense (Chaco potato) 
  Solanum melongena (Eggplant) (Aubergine) 
  Solanum nigrum (Black nightshade) 
  Solanum tuberosum (Potato) 
  Sesamum indicum (Oriental sesame) (Sesamum orientale) 
  Silene diclinis (Catchfly) 
  Staphylococcus aureus (strain Newman) 
  Sulfolobus islandicus 
  Santalum acuminatum 
  Saccharum officinarum (Sugarcane) 
  Secale cereale (Rye) 
  Setaria italica (Foxtail millet) (Panicum italicum) 
  Sorghum bicolor (Sorghum) (Sorghum vulgare) 
  Solanum dulcamara (Climbing nightshade) 
  Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 
  Stipa purpurea 
  Stylidium adnatum 
  Schizosaccharomyces octosporus (strain yFS286) (Fission yeast) (Octosporomyces octosporus) 
  Syntrichia princeps 
  Sporisorium scitamineum 
  Saccharomyces bayanus (Yeast) (Saccharomyces uvarum x Saccharomyces eubayanus) 
  Solanum demissum (Wild potato) 
  Stephanosphaera pluvialis 
  Schizophyllum commune (Split gill fungus) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain AWRI1631) (Baker's yeast) 
  Suberites domuncula (Sponge) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain ATCC 204508 / S288c) (Baker's yeast) 
  Streptomyces toyocaensis 
  Scedosporium apiospermum 
  Saccharum officinarum x Saccharum spontaneum 
  Saxegothaea conspicua 
  Sorangium cellulosum (Polyangium cellulosum) 
  Sambucus nigra subsp. canadensis (American elderberry) (Sambucus canadensis) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain JAY291) (Baker's yeast) 
  Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans (strain S7.9) (Dry rot fungus) 
  Schizophyllum commune (strain H4-8 / FGSC 9210) (Split gill fungus) 
  Selaginella lepidophylla (Resurrection plant) (Lycopodium lepidophyllum) 
  Spongilla lacustris (Freshwater sponge) 
  Schistosoma mansoni (Blood fluke) 
  Saccharum spontaneum (Wild sugarcane) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain Lalvin EC1118 / Prise de mousse) (Baker's yeast) 
  Schizosaccharomyces cryophilus (strain OY26 / ATCC MYA-4695 / CBS 11777 / NBRC 106824 / NRRL Y48691) (Fission yeast) 
  Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP70-1143 
  Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (strain ATCC 18683 / 1980 / Ss-1) (White mold) (Whetzelinia sclerotiorum) 
  Saccharum hybrid cultivar ROC22 
  Saprolegnia parasitica (strain CBS 223.65) 
  Selaginella selaginoides (Northern spike-moss) (Lycopodium selaginoides) 
  Spodoptera frugiperda (Fall armyworm) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain Kyokai no. 7 / NBRC 101557) (Baker's yeast) 
  Stereum hirsutum (strain FP-91666) (White-rot fungus) 
  Sporisorium reilianum f. sp. reilianum 
  Salix chaenomeloides 
  Salix sachalinensis 
  Saccharum hybrid cultivar ROC16 
  Stagonospora sp. SRC1lsM3a 
  Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (Purple sea urchin) 
  Salix purpurea (Purple osier willow) 
  Sordaria macrospora (strain ATCC MYA-333 / DSM 997 / K(L3346) / K-hell) 
  Squalus acanthias (Spiny dogfish) 
  Sphagnum recurvum 
  Selaginella kraussiana 
  Streptocarpus ionanthus 
  Staphylea trifolia (American bladdernut) 
  Selaginella moellendorffii (Spikemoss) 
  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain CEN.PK113-7D) (Baker's yeast) 
  Serinus canaria (Island canary) (Fringilla canaria) 
  Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil) (Sarcophilus laniarius) 
  Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830 
  Setosphaeria turcica (Northern leaf blight fungus) (Exserohilum turcicum) 
  Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans (strain S7.3) (Dry rot fungus) 
  Saimiri sciureus (Common squirrel monkey) 
  Sus scrofa (Pig) 
  Suhomyces tanzawaensis NRRL Y-17324 
  Sphaerobolus stellatus SS14 
  Strychnos spinosa 
  Sequoiadendron giganteum 
  Spermophilus citellus (European suslik) (Citellus citellus) 
  Sporisorium reilianum (strain SRZ2) (Maize head smut fungus)