Search the Organism

By Scientific name OR the Taxon ID

Scientific Name / Taxon ID

 

Search result

or

Go to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

  Trichoderma asperellum 
  Thysanoplusia orichalcea nucleopolyhedrovirus 
  Trichoplax adhaerens (Trichoplax reptans) 
  Trichoderma asperellum CBS 433.97 
  Thyridolepis mitchelliana 
  Terfezia boudieri ATCC MYA-4762 
  Torulaspora delbrueckii (strain ATCC 10662 / CBS 1146 / NBRC 0425 / NCYC 2629 / NRRL Y-866) (Yeast) (Candida colliculosa) 
  Ternstroemia gymnanthera 
  Timmia austriaca 
  Thanatephorus cucumeris (strain AG1-IB / isolate 7/3/14) (Lettuce bottom rot fungus) (Rhizoctonia solani) 
  Tolypocladium ophioglossoides CBS 100239 
  Tilletia walkeri 
  Trichosporon asahii var. asahii (strain ATCC 90039 / CBS 2479 / JCM 2466 / KCTC 7840 / NCYC 2677 / UAMH 7654) (Yeast) 
  Talaromyces amestolkiae 
  Trichophyton rubrum CBS 288.86 
  Trichophyton interdigitale (strain MR816) 
  Trichosporon asahii var. asahii (strain CBS 8904) (Yeast) 
  Taraxacum brevicorniculatum 
  Tanacetum parthenium 
  Togninia minima (strain UCR-PA7) (Esca disease fungus) (Phaeoacremonium aleophilum) 
  Tsuchiyaea wingfieldii CBS 7118 
  Termitomyces sp. J132 
  Tilletia controversa (dwarf bunt fungus) 
  Tagetes erecta (African marigold) 
  Thujopsis dolabrata (Hiba arborvitae) (Platycladus dolabrata) 
  Tragopogon porrifolius (Salsify) 
  Talaromyces atroroseus 
  Tropaeolum peregrinum 
  Trametes pubescens (White-rot fungus) 
  Thalassiosira oceanica (Marine diatom) 
  Thermoproteus sp. JCHS_4 
  Thermocladium sp. ECH_B 
  Tetraclinis sp. BC-2016 
  Trypanosoma brucei brucei (strain 927/4 GUTat10.1) 
  Testicularia cyperi 
  Thermomonospora curvata 
  Tarenaya spinosa 
  Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew) 
  Trigastrotheca pentaphylla 
  Tragopogon castellanus 
  Talaromyces islandicus (Penicillium islandicum) 
  Taterapox virus 
  Taxodium distichum (Bald cypress) (Cupressus disticha) 
  Takifugu rubripes (Japanese pufferfish) (Fugu rubripes) 
  Tetrahymena thermophila (strain SB210) 
  Tetraselmis striata (Green microalga) 
  Thuja plicata (Western red-cedar) (Giant arborvitae) 
  Tetrastigma obtectum 
  Thalassiosira pseudonana (Marine diatom) (Cyclotella nana) 
  Trypanosoma cruzi (strain CL Brener) 
  Thielavia terrestris 
  Talaromyces marneffei (Penicillium marneffei) 
  Trifolium repens (Creeping white clover) 
  Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum 
  Tuber magnatum (white Piedmont truffle) 
  Tetraselmis cordiformis 
  Toxicodendron radicans (Poison ivy) (Rhus radicans) 
  Talaromyces stipitatus (strain ATCC 10500 / CBS 375.48 / QM 6759 / NRRL 1006) (Penicillium stipitatum) 
  Talaromyces marneffei (strain ATCC 18224 / CBS 334.59 / QM 7333) (Penicillium marneffei) 
  Tectaria subtriphylla 
  Tolypocladium capitatum 
  Tragopogon dubius (Western goat's beard) 
  Triticum aestivum (Wheat) 
  Triticum turgidum subsp. durum (Durum wheat) (Triticum durum) 
  Triticum turgidum (Poulard wheat) (Rivet wheat) 
  Triticum urartu (Red wild einkorn) (Crithodium urartu) 
  Thalictrum thalictroides (Rue-anemone) (Anemone thalictroides) 
  Tetrabaena socialis 
  Trichoderma arundinaceum 
  Triticum dicoccon 
  Torulaspora delbrueckii (Yeast) (Candida colliculosa) 
  Trichophyton mentagrophytes 
  Thermomyces lanuginosus (Humicola lanuginosa) 
  Trichoderma harzianum (Hypocrea lixii) 
  Trichophyton rubrum (Athlete's foot fungus) (Epidermophyton rubrum) 
  Trichophyton rubrum (strain ATCC MYA-4607 / CBS 118892) (Athlete's foot fungus) 
  Trypanosoma congolense 
  Trypanosoma cruzi 
  Trypanosoma brucei brucei 
  Trichomonas vaginalis 
  Thielavia terrestris (strain ATCC 38088 / NRRL 8126) (Acremonium alabamense) 
  Tremella mesenterica (strain ATCC 24925 / CBS 8224 / DSM 1558 / NBRC 9311 / NRRL Y-6157 / RJB 2259-6) (Jelly fungus) 
  Toxoplasma gondii 
  Tetraselmis sp. GSL018 
  Theileria annulata 
  Theileria parva (East coast fever infection agent) 
  Tilletiopsis washingtonensis 
  Typha angustifolia (Narrow leaf cattail) 
  Tradescantia virginiana (Virginia spiderwort) 
  Tuber aestivum (summer truffle) 
  Taeniopygia guttata (Zebra finch) (Poephila guttata) 
  Tiarella polyphylla 
  Trichinella spiralis (Trichina worm) 
  Trichophyton tonsurans (strain CBS 112818) (Scalp ringworm fungus) 
  Tuber melanosporum (strain Mel28) (Perigord black truffle) 
  Trichophyton verrucosum (strain HKI 0517) 
  Trypanosoma brucei gambiense (strain MHOM/CI/86/DAL972) 
  Tribolium castaneum (Red flour beetle) 
  Thielaviopsis punctulata 
  Trachipleistophora hominis (Microsporidian parasite) 
  Talbotia elegans 
  Tripolium pannonicum (Sea aster) (Aster tripolium) 
  Thinopyrum intermedium 
  Triticum dicoccoides (Wild emmer) (Triticum turgidum subsp. dicoccoides) 
  Tolypocladium paradoxum 
  Thuidium delicatulum 
  Trifolium medium 
  Trichoderma longibrachiatum ATCC 18648 
  Tanapox virus 
  Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew) 
  Tetraodon nigroviridis (Spotted green pufferfish) (Chelonodon nigroviridis)